 (Larger Image)
|
by Elizabeth George
Publisher: Bantam (2003-07-29)
ISBN: 0553801309
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Comments: 2003. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. 514pp. Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ. In A Place of Hiding, bestselling novelist Elizabeth George marks new territory in the darker landscapes of human relationships. She tells a gripping, suspenseful story of betrayal and devotion, war and remembrance, love and loss...and the higher truths to which we must all ultimately answer. Gray paper over black boards. Title stamped in silver on spine. Nice tight binding. Text is clean. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by CASEY SHERMAN
Publisher: iUniverse, Inc. (2007-03-19)
ISBN: 0595430805
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: 0
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: 2007. Signed and inscribed by author. First Edition Trade Paperback. Very Good. 225pps. Nice tight binding. Very minor wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Patrick McGinley
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1981-06-17)
ISBN: 0899190316
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: Advance copy
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: 1962. First US Edition. Full number line present.. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good. Author's first novel. Nominated for Best Novel at the 1981 Edgars. $10.95 price on DJ flap. Green cloth with gold gilt lettering. Some minor rubbing and edgewear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. DJ covered and protected in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Thomas E. Coughlin
Publisher: Fitzgerald & LaChapelle Publishing (2001-08-01)
ISBN: 0966620216
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Collectible: Good
Comments: 2001. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing Trade Paperback. Good. pgs. Nice tight binding. Some moderate wear to cover, corners, and edges. Book is bending at corners. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by J.B. Stanley
Publisher: MIDNIGHT INK (2006-09-01)
ISBN: 0738709131
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: 1ST
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: 2006. First Edition Trade Paperback. Very Good. 277pps. Nice tight binding. Very minor wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by United States Navy Bill Harlow: Captain
Publisher: Scribner (1999-02-18)
ISBN: 0684850397
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: 1999. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. Author's first book. White House Press Secretary Jim Schmidt and his scandalous brother, Commander Bill Schmidt, seem an unlikely team to run a delicate, high-risk operation to thwart a chemical weapons attack. But when the worlds of military intelligence, the White House, the Navy, and the media collide, nothing is as it seems. Very Good in a Very Good DJ. Some very minor wear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books (2008-04-29)
ISBN: 0312363516
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: 2008. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. 369pp. Very Good in a Very Good DJ. A follow-up to Pearl Harbor finds Admiral Yamamoto struggling with the discovery that his government failed to formally declare war on America prior to the Pearl Harbor attack and Admiral Halsey preparing for a decisive counter-strike. Maroon boards with title in silver on spine. Some very minor wear to DJ. Rubbing to top edge of DJ spine. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Carrie Fisher
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1994-04-04)
ISBN: 0671732277
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: 1994. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ DJ. Author's third book. She is most famous for her portrayal of Princess Leia. The actress-author of Postcards from the Edge explores maternity in her latest novel, featuring a very pregnant woman's lively odyssey to rescue her Alzheimer's-stricken grandfather from a nursing home. 150,000 first printing. National ad/promo. Some very minor wear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Allan George Cole
Publisher: PublishAmerica (2005-12-05)
ISBN: 1413754961
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: 2005. First Edition Trade Paperback. Full number line present. Very Good. pps. Nice tight binding. Very minor wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Maureen Jennings
Publisher: St Martins Pr (1997-10)
ISBN: 0312168292
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Comments: 1997. Signed by Author. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's Very First Novel. Appears to be unread. No rips or tears. DJ is Crisp. Text is tight and clean with no writing or highlighting. DJ covered in Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:47 Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 Next
|
|
|