 (Larger Image)
|
by Elizabeth Somer
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (2005-11-18)
ISBN: 0071462287
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: 1
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: 2006. First Edition Trade Paperback. Full number line present. Very Good. 306pps. Nice tight binding. Very minor wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Publisher: Rodale Books (2006-12-12)
ISBN: 1594864551
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Book has very minor wear. Gently read with tight binding. An Excellent book.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jorge Cruise (Foreword: Anthony Robbins)
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks (2003-01-01)
ISBN: 0060505389
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 262pgs. Nice tight binding. Very minor wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Rick Atkinson
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (2002-10-02)
ISBN: 0805062882
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: 2002. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. 681pp. Very Good in a Very Good DJ. In this first volume of the Liberation Trilogy, Atkinson shows why no modern reader can understand the ultimate victory of the Allied powers without a grasp of the great drama that unfolded in North Africa in 1942 and 1943. Illustrations. 18 maps. Orange with blue spine. Some very minor wear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Andre Walker
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1997-05-02)
ISBN: 0684824566
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: 1997. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. 208pp. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ DJ. Andre Walker, five-time Emmy Award-winning hairstylist for the Oprah Winfrey Show, has the solutions to your hair problems, from finding the right stylist to maintaining your crowning glory. Based on your hair type, Andre will fill you in on the dos and don'ts of hair care and help you determine the best look for your lifestyle. He'll teach you how to maintain your new tresses and add versatility by doing the 'do - adding color, texture and other accents without damaging what nature gave you. Andre also celebrates the beauty of gray hair with advice on how to create a well-cut, healthy head of gorgeous silver. Throughout Andre Talks Hair!, you'll find page after page of fabulous photographs. White paper over black cloth. Title in silver on spine. Some very minor wear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Professor Dave Mearns
Publisher: Sage Publications Ltd (1994-11-11)
ISBN: 0803989822
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: 1st
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: 2000. Trade Paperback. Nice tight binding. Very minor wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Neil Clark Warren (Contributor: Ken Abraham)
Publisher: Center Street (2005-01-05)
ISBN: 0446576859
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Comments: 2005. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. 238pp. Hardcover. The founder of eHarmony-® -one of the most successful online relationship services ever created-reveals the secrets to finding a perfect, life-long soulmate. Using 29 key personality components, Warren shows how these character dimensions can be measured and compared before two people begin traveling down the road of commitment. With this essential information in hand, singles can immediately gauge whether a prospective mate is truly compatible, avoid the emotional pain of spending years with the wrong person, and be confident that the love they've found will last. Gray over blue boards. Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ. Very minor wear to DJ. No rips or tears. Text is tight and clean. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Gary Player
Publisher: Fireside (1995-04-06)
ISBN: 0671899945
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: 1995. First Edition Trade Paperback. Full number line. Good. 175pps. Nice tight binding. Some moderate wear to cover, corners, and edges. No highlighting and/or writing.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Kack-Brice Ed
Publisher: Fine Communications (1997-02)
ISBN: 1567311938
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Collectible: Like New
Comments: 1995. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Full number line. Hardcover. 197pp. plus 10pp. workbook and notes. Distinct roles are explored in depth, as the writers who have contributed to this anthology share revealing moments between granddaughters and grandmothers. Contributors include Isabelle Allende, Maya Angelou, Margaret Atwood, Ethel Barrymore, M.F.K. Fisher, Sharon Olds, Marge Piercy, and Leslie Silko, among others. Photos. Green Cloth with pale yellowish spine. Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ. Some very minor wear to DJ. Some slight wrinkling to top and bottom of spine. No rips or tears. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. DJ covered in Brodart Mylar.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:22 Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 Next
|
|
|